Caixa Seguradora Brand Score: 68/100 - Developing tier

Caixa Seguradora

Caixa Seguradora (caixaseguradora.com.br) earns a Brand Analyzer score of 68 out of 100, placing it in the Developing tier among Other brands. Among 6968 Other brands analyzed, Caixa Seguradora ranks in the 38th percentile (category average 72, leader 97). The score combines seven dimensions - name quality, digital presence, visual identity, messaging clarity, trust foundation, AI discoverability, and brand authority - into a single objective benchmark. Dimension scores: Name Quality 85/100, Digital Presence 94/100, Visual Identity 90/100, Messaging Clarity 70/100, Trust Foundation 87/100, AI Discoverability 34/100, Brand Authority 24/100.

AI Snapshot

The information provided about Caixa Seguradora (caixaseguradora.com.br) consists largely of unfilled template text and does not contain specific factual details about the company's history, operations, or services. The domain name and categorization as 'Other' suggest a Brazilian entity, but no verifiable facts about its founding, structure, or offerings are available from the supplied content.

Key facts about Caixa Seguradora
Brand NameCaixa Seguradora
Domaincaixaseguradora.com.br
IndustryOther
Main CompetitorsPorto Seguro (83/100), Bradesco Seguros (81/100), SulAmérica (78/100), Itaú Seguros (88/100), Mapfre Brasil (79/100), Allianz Brasil (82/100)

Evidence

Moz Domain Authority 47/100 vs category average 35 / leader 94 - a strong backlink profile, so AI systems frequently encounter mentions of the brand.

Ranked #981,336 on the Tranco list of most-visited sites - modest traffic makes the brand easy for AI models to overlook.

No Wikipedia presence was found - a major gap, since Wikipedia is among the most heavily weighted sources in AI training data.

The homepage meta description reads "To ajuste a aparência visual da página." (No meta description) - this is the summary AI engines are most likely to quote.

Structured data on the homepage: og:title, og:image. Adding Organization and FAQ schema would further help AI crawlers parse the brand's identity.

AI-crawler access: No robots.txt found (default: all bots allowed, but explicit file preferred) - robots.txt controls whether engines like GPTBot and ClaudeBot can read the site at all.

Content is PT-only, limiting citation in English-language AI answers.

Social footprint: verified profiles on Facebook, Instagram, GitHub; no detected presence on X (Twitter), LinkedIn, YouTube - consistent profiles reinforce the brand's identity across the web.

0 Reddit mentions - community discussion signals real-world reputation to AI models.

Score breakdown - 7 dimensions

AI visibility

Caixa Seguradora scores 21/100 for AI visibility - how well ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews can discover, identify and cite the brand.

Caixa Seguradora has a weak AI-visibility profile at 21/100 - a proxy for how readily ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google's AI Overviews can recognise and cite it. Its strongest area is recommendation likelihood (42/100) and its weakest is visibility (5/100). It benefits from a global traffic rank of #981,336 (Tranco), a Moz Domain Authority of 47/100 and open access for AI crawlers (GPTBot, ClaudeBot, etc.). The main gaps holding it back: no clear Wikipedia entity to anchor it in LLM training data, no strong Wikidata entry and thin schema.org structured data. In a live check, Claude could already identify Caixa Seguradora from memory (August 2026) - a sign these signals are paying off.

Visibility - 5/100

Trust - 26/100

Recommendation likelihood - 42/100

Does AI know Caixa Seguradora?

Live results from asking a general-purpose AI assistant about the brand, checked August 2026.

When asked "What is Caixa Seguradora?", Claude could identify the brand as of August 2026. Caixa Seguradora is a major Brazilian insurance company linked to Caixa Econômica Federal, offering products like life, home, auto, and credit-related insurance through the bank's extensive branch network. Best known for Being the insurance arm affiliated with Caixa Econômica Federal, one of Brazil's largest state-owned banks.

When asked "Best brands similar to Caixa Seguradora?", Claude would recommend Caixa Seguradora as of August 2026. It's one of the largest and most recognized insurance providers in Brazil, especially known for products tied to housing loans and bank customers.

People Also Ask About Caixa Seguradora

Common questions people ask in Google, ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity, and other AI search engines.

Who are Caixa Seguradora's main competitors?

Caixa Seguradora's main competitors include Porto Seguro (83/100), Bradesco Seguros (81/100), SulAmérica (78/100), Itaú Seguros (88/100), Mapfre Brasil. These companies compete in the Other space for similar customers, offering comparable products or services.

Sources: Brand Analyzer scan

Caixa Seguradora vs Itaú Seguros: how do they compare?

Caixa Seguradora and Itaú Seguros are competitors in Other. Brand Analyzer scores Caixa Seguradora at 68/100 and Itaú Seguros at 88/100. They target overlapping audiences; the right choice depends on your specific needs and priorities.

Sources: Brand Analyzer scan

What are the best alternatives to Caixa Seguradora?

Popular alternatives to Caixa Seguradora include Porto Seguro (83/100), Bradesco Seguros (81/100), SulAmérica (78/100), Itaú Seguros (88/100), Mapfre Brasil. Each is an established option in the Other space; the best fit depends on your specific needs, budget, and required features.

Sources: Brand Analyzer scan

Does ChatGPT recommend Caixa Seguradora?

Caixa Seguradora scores 42/100 on Brand Analyzer's AI recommendation signal, indicating it is less likely to be surfaced when AI assistants like ChatGPT suggest Other options. Recommendation depends on crawlability, structured data, and category authority.

Sources: Caixa Seguradora official site

How can Caixa Seguradora improve its AI discoverability?

Caixa Seguradora can improve AI discoverability by strengthening structured data (Organization and FAQ schema), maintaining an accurate Wikipedia/Wikidata entity, earning authoritative citations, and keeping content crawlable for AI bots. Brand Analyzer measures these as visibility, trust, and recommendation signals.

Sources: Caixa Seguradora official site

Recommendations

Peer brands

Ranked closest to Caixa Seguradora: The BrickKicker (68/100), Brady (68/100), Cascade Coil Drapery (68/100), Nameshift.com (68/100).

A step up - brands to learn from: Yammak (71/100), WWIN (71/100).

Category leader: Accenture (97/100).